Shanghai Gather Power Industry Co., Ltd.
Main products:Container crane, Forklift truck, Electric stacker, Pallet truck
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Liu Jerin
  • Company Name : Shanghai Gather Power Industry Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-21-50460259
  • Fax : 86-21-50460836
  • Address : Shanghai,Shanghai,Add: 1206B Room, No.118, Xinling Road, WaiGaoQiao Free Trade Zone, Shanghai 200131, P.R.China
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 200131

2.5 ton diesel forklift

2.5 ton diesel forklift
Product Detailed
1. ISO and CE certificates

2.5 ton diesel forklift truck with DEUTZ engine

General Manufacturer GP
1Model CPCD20CPCD25CPCD30CPCD35
CPC20CPC25CPC30CPC35
2Rated capacitykg2000250030003500
3Load centermm500
4Gearbox change speed type Hydraulic/Mechanical
5Power type Diesel
6Tire typeFront/Rear Pneumatic
7WheelsFront/Rear 2*2/2
Dimensions8Lift heightmm3000
9Free lift heightmm140145150
10Fork sizeL*W*Tmm920*122*401070*122*401070*125*451070*130*45
11Mast tilt angleFwd/Bwddeg6/12
12Overall length (without fork)mm2513258326982725
13Overall widthmm115012251225
14Mast height fork loweredmm199520702160
15Overall height fork raisedmm403042503290
16Overall height (overhead guard)mm20702090
17Turning radius (outside)mm2170224024002450
18Load distance (centerline of front axle to front face of forks)mm483498
19Minimum Aisle -90 . stack(Add load length and clearance)mm264027102885
20Wheel basemm16001700
21TreadFrontmm9701000
22Rearmm970
23Min. Under-clearanceBottom of mastmm110135145
24Bottom of framemm115140140
Performance25SpeedTravel Max.With loadkm/h1718
26Without loadkm/h19.519.5
27LiftingWith loadkm/h570450380
28Without loadkm/h600500450
29LoweringWith loadkm/h450420
30Without loadkm/h550500460
31Max. Drawbar pullWith/without loadkg1250/8501250/8501100/10001304/1190
321650/8501650/8501350/10001696/1190
33Max.GradeabilityWith/without load% (fan)20/2017/1815/1815/18
21/2218/1919/2015/18
Weight34Service weightkg3410377043704750
35Weight distributionWith loadFrontkg4730548064557320
36Rearkg590700825930
37Without loadFrontkg1520146517202040
38Rearkg1800221525602710
Tyre39TyreSizeFront 7.00-12-12PR28*9-15-12PR
40Rear 6.00-9-10PR6.50-10-10PR
Brake41BrakeService Hydraulic-Foot pedal
42Parking Mechanical-Hand lever
Transmission43BatteryVoltage / CapacityV/AH12/100
44Internal combustion engineModel ISUZU / YANMAR / NISSAN / XINCAI
45Rated horsepowerKw/rpm37/265045/2550
46Rated torqueN.m/rpm148/1800195/1600
47Number of cylinder 4
48Displacementcc2.543.168
49Fuel tank capacitylit6070
50TransmissionType Hydraulic/Mechanical
51Shift (Fwd/Rvs) 1/1 (2/2)
 52Work pressureMpa17.5

2.5 ton diesel forklift



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.